Committee

Contact the Committee

Contact us to update this information

2016-2017 Committee

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Thomas Wileman

Men’s Captain:

Seoirse Murray

Women’s Captain:

Tom Whittaker

Men’s Vice Captain:

Luke Naylor-Perrott

Women’s Vice Captain:

Neria Aylward

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Matevž Poljanc

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Richard Southern

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Sophie Young

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Chloe Tubman

Coxing Captain:

John Hughes

Junior Treasurer:

Stefan Stanko

Secretary:

Bálint Homonnay

Social Secretary:

Gina Wong

Internet Secretary:

Michael Droogleever Fortuyn

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Chloe Ramambason

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Thayne Forbes

Committee 2015-2016

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Thayne Forbes

Men’s Captain:

Stijn de Graaf

Women’s Captain:

James Roberts

Men’s Vice Captain:

Richard Marshall

Women’s Vice Captain:

Alice Limb

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Darion Mayes

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Josh de Gromoboy

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Ciara McCarthy

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Amy Karet

Junior Treasurer:

Sam Lambrick

Secretary:

Jess Farmery

Social Secretary:

Frances Ketteman

Regatta Secretary:

Audrey Lejeune

Internet Secretary:

Michael Droogleever

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Chloe Ramambason

Thayne Forbes
Thayne Forbes

Stijn de Graaf
Stijn de Graaf

James Roberts
James Roberts

Richard Marshall
Richard Marshall

Darion Mayes
Darion Mayes

Josh de Gromoboy
Josh de Gromoboy

Sam Lambrick
Sam Lambrick

Audrey Lejeune
Audrey Lejeune

Chloe Ramambason
Chloe Ramambason

Committee 2014-2015

President:

Sir Richard Dearlove

Senior Treasurer:

Prof Charles Melville

Boatman:

Kevin Bowles Esq.


Captain of Boats:

Gregory Drott

Men’s Captain:

Theo Clark

Women’s Captain:

Chloe Ramambason

Men’s Vice Captain:

Thayne Forbes

Women’s Vice Captain:

Sienna Tompkins

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Charlie Cummins

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

James Roberts

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Holly Clothier

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Jessica Currie

Junior Treasurer:

Richard Watkins

Social Secretary:

Helena Roy

Regatta Secretary:

Kathleen Gordon

Internet Secretary:

Simrun Basuita

Gregory Drott
Gregory Drott

Chloe Ramambason
Chloe Ramambason

Thayne Forbes
Thayne Forbes

James Roberts
James Roberts

Jessica Currie
Jessica Currie

Helena Roy
Helena Roy

Simrun Basuita
Simrun Basuita

Committee 2011-2012

Captain of Boats:

Chris Hinde

Women’s Captain:

Verity Bennett

Men’s Vice Captain:

Scott Warden

Women’s Vice Captain:

Clare Hall

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Matt Gallagher

Men’s Lower Boats Captain:

Roger Lightwood

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Emily Maw

Women’s Lower Boats Captain:

Lizzie Wicks

Junior Treasurer:

Camilla Penney

Secretary:

Adam Sharpe

Social Secretary:

Ery Hughes

Regatta Secretary:

Hannah Officer

Internet Secretary:

Moses Hoyt

Sponsorship and Alumni:

Rosamund Conroy