May Bumps Crews

Contact us to update this information

May Bumps 2017 – Crews


1st Men’s VIII – Reg Howard
C: Dom Hall
S: Sam Ringer
7: Greg Drott
6: Seoirse Murray
5: Charlie Cummins
4: Jonty Page
3: Piotr Zulawski
2: Tom Wileman
B: Luke Naylor-Perrott


1st Women’s VIII – Valence Marie
C: Tom Whittaker
S: Chisato Tsuji
7: Neria Aylward
6: Candice Griffiths
5: Emese Thamó
4: Sophie Young
3: Jenny Hill
2: Ellie Heikel
B: Mairenn Collins


2nd Men’s VIII – Geoffrey Perret
C: John Hughes
S: Richard Marshall
7: Jonathan Vibhishanan
6: John Hudson
5: Richard Phillips
4: Robert March
3: Benedict M’Caw
2: Darion Mayes
B: Matt Mahmoudi


2nd Women’s VIII – Sir Richard Dearlove
C: Richard Southern
S: Tonje Fjågesund
7: Shirley Lo
6: Rhiannon Lyon
5: Molly Harte
4: Katherine Griffiths
3: Eleanor Russell
2: Sophia Borgeest
B: Catrina Eldridge


3rd Men’s VIII – James Crowden
C: Jack Mason
S: Bálint Homonnay
7: Matevž Poljanc
6: Calum McCain
5: Nils Eling
4: Dávid Farkas
3: Marius Harnischfeger
2: Michael Droogleever Fortuyn
B: István Bence Kovács


3rd Women’s VIII – Rebecca Caroe
C: James Roberts
S: Lydia Roberts
7: Emese Thamó
6: Diney Alexander
5: Iris van Rosenburgh
4: Lydia Bunt
3: Alice Petherick
2: Milly Parry
B: Chloe Tubman


5th Men’s VIII – Bill Hutton
C: Oli Millington
S: Štefan Stanko
7: Benjamin Edwards
6: Josh Feinzig
5: Barry Colfer
4: Pratyay Poddar
3: Joshua Tustanowski
2: Kenneth Wu
B: Raffaele Danna


4th Women’s VIII – Nobby’s Girls
C: Rory Xiao
S: Amy Teh
7: Shuhui Ren
6: Emily Anne Fish
5: Natalie Mayer
4: Charlotte Guerry
3: Virginia Gresham-Jacobs
2: Alyssa Silva Cayetano
B: Amy Borrett


The Pemgibeers
C: Harry Sarson
S: Eliott Lindsay
7: Anushan Fernando
6: Tom Lu
5: Rishi Jobanputra
4: John Suzuki
3: Akos Medek
2: Arav Gupta
B: Adian Liusie

May Bumps 2016 – Crews


1st Men’s VIII – Reg Howard
C: Dominic Hall
S: Stijn de Graaf
7: Theo Clark
6: Charlie Cummins
5: Piotr Zulawski
4: Sam Ringer
3: Moye Odiase
2: Seoirse Murray
B: Greg Drott


1st Women’s VIII – Sir Richard Dearlove
C: James Roberts
S: Audrey Lejeune
7: Marianna Gailus
6: Courtney Landers
5: Emma Carter
4: Maggie Forrest
3: Neria Aylward
2: Hannah Stewart
B: Katharine Griffiths


2nd Men’s VIII – Geoffrey Perret
C: Gina Wong
S: Thayne Forbes
7: Jamie Billington
6: Tom Zawisza
5: Richard Phillips
4: Richard Marshall
3: Luke Naylor-Perrott
2: Tom Baxter
B: Will Gayne


2nd Women’s VIII – Rebecca Caroe
C: Tom Whittaker
S: Jessica Farmery
7: Holly Clothier
6: Alice Limb
5: Gaia Ladler
4: Scarlett Walsh
3: Anna Cassell
2: Frances Ketteman
B: Katie Pringle


3rd Men’s VIII – James Crowden
C: John Hughes
S: Darion Mayes
7: Balint Homonnay
6: Michael Droogleever Fortuyn
5: Jay Richardson
4: Matevz Poljanc
3: Stefan Stanko
2: Richard Southern
B: Hugo Kirby


3rd Women’s VIII – Nobby’s Girls
C: Richard Southern
S: Jane Braden-Golay
7: Marta de Andres
6: Kathleen Nelson
5: Katie Wu
4: Sophie Young
3: Liza Goodspeed
2: Victoria Hopkins
B: Chloe Tubman


4th Men’s VIII – Bill Hutton
C: Harry Sarson
S: Robert March
7: Felix Fabryczny
6: Barry Colfer
5: Sail Chinoy
4: Pratyay Poddar
3: Nils Eling
2: Henry Kerrison
B: William Grace


The Pemgibeers
C: Izhan Khan
S: Jack Tavener
7: Rishi Jobanputra
6: Rory White
5: Tristan Downing
4: Giorgio Sterlini
3: Thomas Schute
2: Richard Ollington
B: Elliot Lindsay


The Champagne Boat
C: Joanna Buckland
S: Amy Karet
7: Emma Durham
6: Ciara McCarthy
5: Anna Dyas
4: Ellie Heikel
3: Sarah Howden
2: Michaela Morgan
B: Holly Chetwood

May Bumps 2015 – Crews


1st Men’s VIII
C: Ed Bosson
S: Archie Wood
7: Theo Clark
6: Stijn de Graaf
5: Blake Parsons
4: Sam Ringer
3: Piotr Zulawski
2: Charlie Cummins
B: Greg Drott
1st Men's VIII


1st Women’s VIII
C: James Roberts
S: Hannah Stewart
7: Holly Clothier
6: Charlotte Chorley
5: Chloe Ramambason
4: Audrey Claire-Lejeune
3: Emma Carter
2: Alice Limb
B: Jessica Farmery
1st Women's VIII


2nd Men’s VIII
C: Helena Roy
S: Thayne Forbes
7: Tony Barker
6: Matt White
5: Moye Odiase
4: Tom Hoier
3: Richard Phillips
2: Richard Marshall
B: Jamie Billington
2nd Men's VIII


2nd Women’s VIII
C: Dom Hall
S: Katie Schulz
7: Katharine Griffiths
6: Courtney Landers
5: Neria Aylward
4: Beatrice Walton
3: Gaia Laidler
2: Scarlett Walsh
B: Emma Durham


3rd Men’s VIII
C: Mairi Innes
S: James Hutt
7: Richard Watkins
6: Sam Lambrick
5: Hugo Kirby
4: Darion Mayes
3: Josh de Gromoboy-Dabrowicki
2: Tom Baxter
B: Will Gayne


3rd Women’s VIII
C: Tristan Downing
S: Frances Ketteman
7: Katie Pringle
6: Nonny Jones
5: Kerry Smith
4: Amy Karet
3: Ellie Heikel
2: Ciara McCarthy
B: Holly Chetwood


4th Men’s VIII
C: Gabrielle Robbins
S: Will Spence
7: Anushan Fernando
6: Alex Westin-Hardy
5: Rishi Jobanputra
4: Michael Droogleever Fortuyn
3: Alex Lysztovski
2: Richard Southern
B: Daniel Hart


The Pemgibeers
C: Elizabeth Wicks
S: Rory White
7: Richard Ollington
6: Jack Tavener
5: Andy Wright
4: Ryan Wield
3: Adam Robinson
2: Arun Lobo
B: Tristan Downing


The Idlers
C: Liam Hammond
S: Pete Fletcher
7: Tim Bond
6: Joseph Spencer
5: Freddy Mills
4: Jon Suzuki
3: Tom Schute
2: Rob Sanders
B: Choi Seonghoon

May Bumps 2014 – Crews


1st Men’s VIII – Reg Howard
C: Arav Gupta
S: Archie Wood
7: Scott Warden
6: Tom Zawisza
5: Theo Clark
4: Walter Myer
3: Tom Hoier
2: Tom Wileman
B: Tony Barker


1st Women’s VIII – Sir Richard Dearlove
C: James Roberts
S: Sienna Tompkins
7: Catherine Vincent
6: Maev Conneely
5: Chloe Ramambason
4: Charlotte Chorley
3: Holly Clothier
2: Ery Hughes
B: Hannah Townsend


2nd Men’s VIII – Geoffrey Perret
C: Mairi Innes
S: Thayne Forbes
7: Greogory Drott
6: Derek Bruton
5: Piotr Zulawski
4: Will Yashar
3: Richard Phillips
2: Simrun Basuita
B: Will Gayne


2nd Women’s VIII – Rebecca Caroe
C: Benedict Collins-Rice
S: Katherine Moore
7: Tian Kisch
6: Victoria Ormond/Eileen Wehmann
5: Hannah Officer/Molly Haendel
4: Courtney Landers
3: Imogen Evans
2: Jessica Currie
B: Jessica Farmery


3rd Men’s VIII – James Crowden
C: Izzy Stone
S: Jack Tawney
7: Henri Decoeur
6: James Hutt
5: Charlie Cummins
4: Lukas Lange
3: Dominik Deradjat
2: Harry Hudson
B: Richard Watkins


3rd Women’s VIII – Nobby’s Girls
C: Marian Priebe
S: Audrey Claire Lejeune
7: Olivia Janet Papp
6: Nina Russel
5: Teresa Lin
4: Rikki Novetsky
3: Michelle Shevin-Coetzee
2: Katherine Griffiths
B: Clare Teng


The #PemgibeerBoat2k14 – Bill Hutton
C: Hannah Matheson
S: Adam Robinson
7: Andy Wright
6: Matt White
5: Tristan Downing
4: Rich Ollington
3: Ed Bosson
2: Arun Lobo
B: Ryan Wield


4th Men’s VIII – Bill Hutton
C: Chloe Ramambason (Gregory Drott & Jeffrey Xiao)
S: Sam Lambrick
7: James Roberts
6: Richard Marshall
5: Jamie Billington
4: Joe Bruch
3: Joe Bruch
2: Florian Schroeder
B: Andreas Kitzing


4th Women’s VIII – Chambabies – The Brown Boat
C: Kathleen Gordon
S: Matilda Waters
7: Gaia Laidler
6: Charlotte Ivers
5: Emma Carter
4: Caroline Sautter
3: Isabelle Terry
2: Ciara Rowland-Simms
B: Sarah Howden


th Men’s – Idlers’ Beer Boat – The Brown Boat
C: Camilla Penney
S: Roger Lightwood
7: Alex Vickery
6: Ross Elsby
5: Jake Fosters
4: Rob Sanders
3: Jamie Robson
2: Nathan Cole
B: Jon Whitby


th Women’s – Matlets’ Champagne Boat – The Brown Boat
C: Georgina Feary
S: Anna Robinson
7: Louisa Guyon
6: Maria Bergamasco
5: Frankie Sanders-Hewett
4: Pru Gardiner
3: Mairi Innes
2: Emma Cai
B: Emma Fairhurst


Images: Courtesy Pete Twitchett at Champs Head (May 2013), CamFM